† = played in Aux. gym
 
 CONSOLATION 2021 CHAMPIONSHIP 
12/29
Finals
  12/28
Quarterfinals
  12/28
2nd Round
  12/27
1st Round
  12/28
2nd Round
  12/28
Quarterfinals
  12/29
Finals
                                                     
  48  Belleville East  
  Game 1 - 9:00 am  
  56  Belleville East   55  Madison   29  Madison  
  Game 17 - 10:00 am †       Game 9 - 10:00 am  
  41  Edwardsville   53  Decatur MacArthur   58  MacArthur  
  Game 2 - 10:30 am  
  59  Belleville East   44  Edwardsville   58  MacArthur  
  Game 22 - 6:30 pm † (OT)   Game 14 - 6:30 pm (OT)  
  63  Althoff   73  Quincy   53  Quincy  
      Game 3 - 1:00 pm      
  69  Althoff   54  Althoff Catholic   33  Quincy  
  Game 18 - 11:30 am †   Game 10 - 11:30 am  
  47  Alton   35  Lincoln   30  Lincoln  
Cons. Champs   Game 4 - 2:30 pm   Championship
55  Althoff   17  Alton   66  MacArthur
Game 30 - 4:30 pm   Game 32 - 7:30 pm
77  Rockford East   29  Oakville (MO)   46  O'Fallon
  Game 5 - 4:00 pm  
  68  Oakville   48  Mundelein   36  Mundelein  
  Game 19 - 1:00 pm †       Game 11 - 1:00 pm  
  37  Wasilla   82  Collinsville   60  Collinsville  
  Game 6 - 8:00 pm  
  47  Oakville   49  Wasilla (AK)   49  Collinsville  
  Game 23 - 8:00 pm †   Game 15 - 8:00 pm  
  63  Rockford East   48  O'Fallon   50  O'Fallon  
  Game 7 - 6:30 pm  
  48  Triad   31  Triad   55  O'Fallon  
  Game 20 - 2:30 pm †   Game 12 - 2:30 pm  
  54  Rockford East   59  Rockford East   24  Granite City  
  Game 8 - 9:30 pm (OT)  
  62  Granite City  
3rd Place Cons.   3rd Place
72  Belleville East   34  Quincy
Game 27 - 10:30 pm    CHAMPION   Game 31 - 6:00 pm
45  Oakville Decatur MacArthur 49  Collinsville

 
12/29   12/28   2ND PLACE   12/28   12/29
O'Fallon
  39  Edwardsville   19  Madison  
  Game 21 - 5:00 pm † 3RD PLACE Game 13 - 5:00 pm  
  38  Alton Collinsville 24  Lincoln  
5th Place Cons.   5th Place
42  Edwardsville 4TH PLACE 51  Lincoln
Game 26 - 9:00 am Quincy Game 29 - 1:30 pm
46  Triad   38  Granite City
5TH PLACE
  52  Wasilla Lincoln 29  Mundelein  
  Game 24 - 9:30 pm †   Game 16 - 9:30 pm  
  61  Triad 6TH PLACE 42  Granite City  
7th Place Cons. Granite City 7th Place
61  Alton       45  Madison
Game 25 - 9:00 am †   7TH PLACE   Game 28 - 12:00 pm
31  Wasilla   Madison   28  Mundelein
 
  CONSOLATION CHAMP    
Rockford East
 


 
 
BallPress.com The Digital Archive of Collinsville Kahok Basketball

Copyright 19972021 Frank R. Pitol & Scott Pitol
 
 
Contact Us