† = played in Aux. gym
 
 CONSOLATION 2019 CHAMPIONSHIP 
12/30
Finals
  12/28
Quarterfinals
  12/28
2nd Round
  12/27
1st Round
  12/28
2nd Round
  12/28
Quarterfinals
  12/30
Finals
                                                     
  54  O'Fallon  
  Game 1 - 9:00 am  
  59  Althoff   50  Belleville Althoff   51  O'Fallon  
  Game 17 - 9:00 am †       Game 9 - 9:00 am  
  50  Granite City   53  Mundelein   55  Mundelein  
  Game 2 - 10:30 am  
  49  Althoff   36  Granite City   61  Mundelein  
  Game 22 - 6:30 pm †   Game 14 - 6:30 pm  
  46  Triad   63  Belleville East   50  Lincoln  
      Game 3 - 1:00 pm      
  56  MacArthur   57  Decatur MacArthur   35  Belleville East  
  Game 18 - 10:30 am †   Game 10 - 10:30 am  
  63  Triad   52  Lincoln   44  Lincoln  
Cons. Champs   Game 4 - 2:30 pm   Championship
48  Althoff   36  Triad   48  Mundelein
Game 30 - 3:00 pm   Game 32 - 7:30 pm
56  Quincy   48  Decatur Eisenhower   63  Collinsville
  Game 5 - 4:00 pm  
  48  Edwardsville   46  Edwardsville   40  Eisenhower  
  Game 19 - 12:00 pm †       Game 11 - 12:00 pm  
  40  Oakville   68  Collinsville   65  Collinsville  
  Game 6 - 6:30 pm  
  50  Edwardsville   41  Oakville (MO)   73  Collinsville  
  Game 23 - 8:00 pm †   Game 15 - 8:00 pm  
  51  Quincy   51  Quincy   58  S. Southeast  
  Game 7 - 8:00 pm  
  77  Quincy   54  Madison   50  Madison  
  Game 20 - 1:30 pm †   Game 12 - 1:30 pm  
  61  Rockford East   63  Rockford East   62  S. Southeast  
  Game 8 - 9:30 pm  
  68  Springfield Southeast  
3rd Place Cons.   3rd Place
43  Triad   67  Lincoln
Game 27 - 3:00 pm †   CHAMPION   Game 31 - 6:00 pm
62  Edwardsville Collinsville 40  S. Southeast

 
12/30   12/28   2ND PLACE   12/28   12/30
Mundelein
  84  Granite City   33  O'Fallon  
  Game 21 - 5:00 pm † 3RD PLACE Game 13 - 5:00 pm  
  67  MacArthur Lincoln 37  Belleville East  
5th Place Cons.   5th Place
67  Granite City 4TH PLACE 52  Belleville East
Game 26 - 1:30 pm † Springfield Southeast Game 29 - 1:30 pm
47  Rockford East   30  Madison
5TH PLACE
  53  Oakville Belleville East 53  Eisenhower  
  Game 24 - 9:30 pm †   Game 16 - 9:30 pm  
  66  Rockford East 6TH PLACE 56  Madison  
7th Place Cons. Madison 7th Place
62  MacArthur       55  O'Fallon
Game 25-12:00 pm †   7TH PLACE   Game 28 - 12:00 pm
39  Oakville   O'Fallon   51  Eisenhower
 
  CONSOLATION CHAMP    
Quincy
 


 
 
BallPress.com The Digital Archive of Collinsville Kahok Basketball

Copyright 19972019 Frank R. Pitol & Scott Pitol
 
 
Contact Us