† = played in Aux. gym
 
 CONSOLATION 2016 CHAMPIONSHIP 
12/30
Finals
  12/29
Quarterfinals
  12/29
2nd Round
  12/28
1st Round
  12/29
2nd Round
  12/29
Quarterfinals
  12/30
Finals
                                                     
  67  Springfield Southeast [4]  
  Game 1 - 9:00 am  
  43  Oakville   35  Oakville (MO)   67  Southeast  
  Game 17 - 10:00 am †       Game 9 - 10:00 am  
  66  Belleville East   51  Belleville East   57  Eisenhower  
  Game 2 - 10:30 am  
  62  Belleville East   58  Decatur Eisenhower   41  Southeast  
  Game 22 - 6:30 pm †   Game 14 - 6:30 pm  
  58  McCluer North   83  Edwardsville [1]   66  Edwardsville  
      Game 3 - 1:00 pm      
  67  McCluer North   53  McCluer North  (MO)    42  Edwardsville  
  Game 18 - 11:30 am †   Game 10 - 11:30 am  
  57  Urbana   52  Lincoln   32  Lincoln  
Cons. Champs   Game 4 - 2:30 pm   Championship
74  Belleville East   43  Urbana   83  Edwardsville
Game 30 - 3:00 pm   Game 32 - 7:30 pm
40  Collinsville   68  East St. Louis [3]   75  Althoff
  Game 5 - 4:00 pm  
  34  Riverview   47  Riverview Gardens (MO)   93  East St. Louis  
  Game 19 - 1:00 pm †       Game 11 - 1:00 pm  
  59  Collinsville   64  Collinsville   75  MacArthur  
  Game 6 - 6:30 pm  
  52  Collinsville  (OT)   84  Decatur MacArthur   80  East St. Louis  
  Game 23 - 8:00 pm †   Game 15 - 8:00 pm  
  42  Hazelwood East   82  Belleville Althoff  [2]   83  Althoff  (OT)  
  Game 7 - 8:00 pm  
  56  Hazelwood East   58  Hazelwood East (MO)         73  Althoff  
  Game 20 - 2:30 pm †   Game 12 - 2:30 pm  
  48  Granite City   66  Quincy   61  Quincy  
  Game 8 - 9:30 pm  
  44  Granite City  
3rd Place Cons.   3rd Place
54  McCluer North   66  Southeast (OT)
Game 27 - 3:00 pm †   CHAMPION   Game 31 - 6:00 pm
32  Hazelwood East Edwardsville 67  East St. Louis

 
12/30   12/29   2ND PLACE   12/29   12/30
Belleville Althoff
  52  Oakville   38  Eisenhower  
  Game 21 - 5:00 pm † 3RD PLACE Game 13 - 5:00 pm  
  67  Urbana East St. Louis 31  Lincoln  
5th Place Cons.   5th Place
63  Urbana 4TH PLACE 52  Eisenhower
Game 26 - 1:30 pm † Springfield Southeast Game 29 - 1:30 pm
43  Riverview   48  Quincy
5TH PLACE
  59 Riverview Decatur Eisenhower 41  MacArthur  
  Game 24 - 9:30 pm †   Game 16 - 9:30 pm  
  58  Granite City 6TH PLACE 61  Quincy  
7th Place Cons. Quincy 7th Place
44  Oakville       41  Lincoln
Game 25-12:00 pm †   7TH PLACE   Game 28 - 12:00 pm
25  Granite City   Decatur MacArthur   51  MacArthur
 
  CONSOLATION CHAMP    
Belleville East
 


 
 
BallPress.com The Digital Archive of Collinsville Kahok Basketball

Copyright 19972016 Frank R. Pitol & Scott Pitol
 
 
Contact Us